Awards of Achievement Honorees & Finalists


NAIOP Colorado Announces 2018 Awards of Achievement Finalists

DENVER, COLO. - The NAIOP Colorado Annual Awards of Achievement event is scheduled for Wednesday, February 20, 2019 from 4 pm to 8 pm at the Denver Center for the Performing Arts Seawell Grand Ballroom to honor the “Best of the Best” in commercial real estate for 2018. Click Here to Register. 

This year's Honorees include:

     
President's Award
BOB MOODY
Fmr NAIOP Colorado  Legislative Director 
  Award of Excellence
JAMES M. MANSFIELD
Pinnacle Real Estate Advisors 

 

INDUSTRIAL BROKER FINALISTS:

  • Jim Bolt, CBRE
  • Tyler Carner and Jeremy Ballenger, CBRE
  • Dave Lee & Jason Addlesperger, Newmark Knight Frank
  • T.J. Smith, Colliers International
  • Mitchell Zatz, Carmon Hicks and Jason White, JLL 

INVESTMENT BROKER FINALISTS:

  • Patrick Devereaux, JLL
  • Riki Hashimoto and Dan Grooters, Newmark Knight Frank
  • Jon Hendrickson and Aaron Johnson, Cushman & Wakefield
  • John Jugl, Newmark Knight Frank
  • Mark Katz and Peter Merrion, HFF
  • Mike Winn and Tim Richey, CBRE

LAND BROKER FINALISTS:

  • Chris Cowan, Newmark Knight Frank
  • Mike Kboudi, Cushman & Wakefield
  • Stew Mosko, Cushman & Wakefield
  • Eric Roth and Martin Roth, CBRE

MULTI-FAMILY BROKER FINALISTS:

  • Terrance Hunt and Shane Ozment, Newmark Knight Frank
  • Adam Riddle, Nexus Commercial Realty, LLC
  • Jordan Robbins and Anna Stevens, HFF
  • Dan Woodward, David Potarf and Matt Barnett, CBRE

OFFICE BROKER - INDIVIDUAL FINALISTS:

  • Steve Billigmeier, Cushman & Wakefield
  • Andrew Blaustein, Newmark Knight Frank
  • Kevin Foley, JLL
  • Nicholas Pavlakovich, Cushman & Wakefield
  • Todd Wheeler, Cushman & Wakefield

OFFICE BROKER - TEAM FINALISTS:

  • Doug Bakke, Ty Ritchie, Lee Diamond, Todd Papazian and Melanie Fontenot, CBRE
  • Michael Crane, Andy Ross and James Roupp, JLL
  • Dan McGowan, Mike Rooks and Tim Bourdelais, JLL
  • Chris Phenicie, Blake Harris, Allison Berry, Robert Knisely, Hilary Barnett, and Lindsey Leonard, CBRE

RETAIL BROKER FINALISTS:

  • Matthew DeBartolomeis, CBRE
  • Ray Rosado, Cushman & Wakefield
  • Jon Weisiger, CBRE

LEGACY BROKER FINALISTS:

       
 BRAD CALBERT
Colliers International

PETER COAKLEY
Opus Development
Company, L.L.C.
FRANK KELLEY
CBRE
 
BILL LAWRENCE
Transwestern 

AUDIENCE VOTE!!! This year's program will feature a LIVE Audience Vote for the Legacy Broker Award! 


CAPITAL MARKETS TRANSACTION OF THE YEAR FINALISTS:

  • AEG Music Venue - FirstBank and Westfield Company, Inc. 
  • BLOCK 162 - HFF, Patrinely Group, USAA Real Estate and Pacific Capital Partners
  • Zia Sunnyside - CBRE, Confluence Companies and Zia Sunnyside SPE, LLC

INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT OF THE YEAR FINALISTS:

  • Majestic Commercenter Building #15 - Majestic Realty Co. and Commerce Construction
  • Thornton Crossing - Trammell Crow Company and Clarion Partners

INNOVATIVE PROJECT OF THE YEAR FINALISTS:

  • The Exchange - Brinkman and Richmark Companies
  • Larimer 30 - LCP Development and LCP 30th LLC
  • The Source Hotel + Market Hall - Zeppelin Development, Kaplan Companies and Union Hotel Group

MULTI-FAMILY DEVELOPMENT OF THE YEAR FINALISTS:

  • St Paul Collection - BMC Investments
  • 1880 Little Raven - Holland Partner Group and HPK, LLC
  • The Lydian - Palisade Partners and Confluence Development
  • The Glenn  - Opus Development Company, L.L.C. and Jones I MNMA, L.L.C.

OFFICE DEVELOPMENT FINALISTS:

  • 16 Chestnut - East West Partners, Invesco Real Estate, Gensler, Saunders Construction and BuildMark
  • 1144 Fifteenth Street  - Hines and Enterprise Products Company
  • Riverview at 1700 Platte - Trammell Crow Company, Tryba Architects, Saunders Construction, Clarion Partners and CalSTRS
  • The Circa Building - Unico Properties, LLC

RETAIL DEVELOPMENT OF THE YEAR FINALISTS:

  • Eastbridge Town Center - Evergreen Devco, Inc. and City Street Investors
  • Punch Bowl Social Stapleton - Punch Bowl Social and EPR Properties
  • Denver Premium Outlets - Simon Premium Outlets

ADDITIONAL HONORS TO BE AWARDED ON FEBRUARY 20TH INCLUDE:

  • Development DEAL OF THE YEAR! 
  • Sherman R. Miller Trailblazer Award
  • James T. Brubaker Legislative Award - Denver Green Roof Review Task Force
  • NAIOP Member of the Year 
  • Developing Leader Member of the Year

For event details or to register, CLICK HERE.